Shopping Cart

Find out more

Find out more
15 August, 2018

Sea-buckthon oil 

Sea buckthon oil is derived from plants in a group of species of thr genus Hippophae. The resulting oils are used in dietary supplements, nutraceuticals, cosmetics and skin care products. Seed oil is by high contents of polyunsaturated fatty acids and carotenoids. Carotenoids are the pigment that give sea buckthorn berry its distinctive orange-red color

Sea-buckthorn oil also contains the complex lipids which inlude: phospholipids and glycolipids that exhibit skin moisturizing and soften the epidermis, improve elasticity of the skin, reduce inflammation of the skin, accelerate skin regeneration and cell renewal

Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root - Shikon

Known as zicao or purple gromwell and referred to as shikon in Japanese, is a commonly used traditional Chinese herbal medicine i China and taiwan. Powerful natural antiseptic, which also has regenerating properties. Soothes irritated skin. Shikoni is one of the strongest natural antioxidants and ultraviolet

Shea butter

Is a fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). Ii is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetics industry for skin- and hair-related products (lip gloss,skin moisturizer creams and amulsions, and hair conditiners for dry and brittle hair). It is an excellent emollient for dry skin. Shea butter is sometimes used as a base for medicinal ointments. Some of the isolated chemical constituents are reported to have anti-inflammatory, emollient and humectant properties

AQUAXYL

Moisturizing and regenerating comlex of plant origin, the lastest patented component, which increases moisture reserves and prevents skin loss of water, significantly improves the structure and moisture. It is applied in cosmetics of a wide profile: for a face, a body and hair

Jojoba oil

It is liquid produced in the seed of the a shrub in southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil is mainly used for small-scale applications such as pharmaceutical and cosmetics. Oil found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. Jojoba oil it is an emollient, which soothes and moisturizes skin, so it's ideal for dry faces and unclogs hair follicles. Oil contains everything the skin needs: moisture, nutrients' vitamins and anti-oxidants

Cranberry Extract

It prevents the formation of pigmentation, softens the skin, tones, increases skin resistance. It has a slight whitening and peeling action

         Damask Rose

       Rosa damascena, more commonly known as the Damask rose or sometimes as the rose of Castile it was initially

       cultivated  in Syria and today is mainly grown i Morocco, in the Valley of Roses in Bulgaria, and in Turkey.

       The flowers are renowned for their fine fragrance, and are commercially harvested for rose oil used in perfumery

       and to make rose water. The flower petals are also edible. Pharmacological effects of extracts from flowers from

       Rosa Damascena have been the subject a number of scientific studies. The most therapeutic effects of rose in

       ancient medicine are including treatment of pain and reduction of inflammation, wound healing, and skin health.

       Vapor therapy of rose oil is helpful for some allergies, headaches, and migraine. Damask Rose, which is prized

       for its anti-aging effect on the skin, is also an ingredient in many cosmetics. The beauties used damask rose

       extract to whiten the skin and get rid of freckles, cleanse the skin, make it smooth and alastic.

Add Comment